Light The Way 5k (Dollywood)

Pigeon Forge, TN

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 4463
KATE NICEWICZ
00:17:20
 5:34/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 3055
MORGAN BLAZER
00:18:50
 6:04/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 218
JOANNA WHITE
00:19:12
 6:10/mile
 43
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 3552
CALEB POTTER
00:15:35
 5:01/mile
 18
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 3884
AIDAN REYNA
00:16:48
 5:25/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3502
BOBBY HOLCOMBE
00:16:58
 5:28/mile
 46
 M
 3
 

5k Female 13 And under

 
1st
 3577
AALIYAH REED
00:22:49
 7:17/mile
 12
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 3208
KELSEY HOLT
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 13
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 314
KILEY KINZALOW
00:27:50
 8:50/mile
 10
 F
 65
 

5k Male 13 And under

 
1st
 2996
CALEB MCCORMICK
00:18:49
 6:02/mile
 13
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 3145
ALEX FINE
00:22:40
 7:13/mile
 13
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 367
MICAH NEWSOM
00:24:20
 7:45/mile
 13
 M
 65
 

5k Female 14-19

 
1st
 3465
ANNA RICHARDSON
00:20:06
 6:28/mile
 18
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 3555
MADISON DOCKERY
00:20:29
 6:35/mile
 17
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 3604
MELINA SUMMEY
00:20:32
 7:28/mile
 14
 F
 7
 

5k Male 14-19

 
1st
 3056
DEREK DRISKILL
00:18:08
 5:50/mile
 17
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3553
JACK DERKACH
00:18:45
 6:02/mile
 18
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 3897
MATTHEW DINGUS
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 9
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 3067
RACHEL VERBEKE
00:20:23
 6:33/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 416
SHELBY SMITH
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 24
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 387
ASHTON TINCHER
00:22:59
 7:03/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

5k Male 20-24

 
1st
 329
PRESTON PEGLOW
00:18:27
 5:56/mile
 21
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 3916
ANDREW WHITE
00:19:34
 6:18/mile
 24
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 3463
CHANCE SHULAR
00:19:54
 6:24/mile
 22
 M
 15
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 3621
ALAYNA WARDROUP
00:23:40
 7:36/mile
 28
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 3341
SYDNEY LOYD
00:24:30
 7:45/mile
 26
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 3252
JENNA MARTIN
00:24:59
 7:58/mile
 26
 F
 28
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 3556
STEPHEN JENKINS
00:21:53
 6:42/mile
 27
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 3588
MARC CATALDI
00:22:38
 6:59/mile
 28
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 3054
BRETT STELZER
00:22:48
 7:19/mile
 25
 M
 48
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 3551
WHITNEY JOHNSON
00:20:37
 6:38/mile
 33
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 3421
KATELYN BARNETT
00:22:22
 
 31
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 2981
SARAH TALBOT
00:24:08
 7:44/mile
 32
 F
 23
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 3301
JEREMIAH TENER
00:18:13
 5:51/mile
 33
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 266
MACON SMITH
00:20:19
 6:32/mile
 32
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 4411
CHRIS TODD
00:22:55
 7:18/mile
 33
 M
 49
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 3424
LESSIE MCCARTER
00:22:22
 7:09/mile
 37
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 3581
VICTORIA COLLINS
00:22:36
 7:16/mile
 36
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 4440
CHRYSTAL AKERSHOEK
00:23:35
 7:32/mile
 39
 F
 17
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 3880
MICAH-JOHN BEIERLE
00:20:21
 
 36
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 2649
JEREMY SWAFFORD
00:20:28
 6:33/mile
 38
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 4419
JOEY RAINES
00:21:33
 6:32/mile
 37
 M
 32
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 4374
AMANDA MORRIS
00:25:20
 8:08/mile
 40
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 4486
SALENA TAITAGUE
00:26:01
 8:20/mile
 40
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 3540
MANUELA LÜBECK
00:27:10
 8:40/mile
 42
 F
 52
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 417
JORGE SEGURA
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 44
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 2644
STEVE BENNETT
00:19:55
 6:25/mile
 44
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 344
SHELDON CASH
00:20:15
 6:31/mile
 42
 M
 19
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 304
ANGIE COWDEN
00:26:03
 8:17/mile
 46
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 3342
BETH MORROW
00:26:41
 8:13/mile
 49
 F
 47
 
 
3rd
 214
MICHELLE KILLEN
00:26:53
 8:14/mile
 48
 F
 50
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 3050
CLIFFORD BARTH
00:20:55
 6:40/mile
 45
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 305
BRAD COWDEN
00:21:33
 6:50/mile
 47
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 3107
MARCUS CARMICLE
00:23:56
 7:38/mile
 49
 M
 62
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 2994
THERESA GRINDER
00:22:24
 7:12/mile
 53
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 249
LEANNE KURPIEL
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 51
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 3507
CHERIE STARR
00:23:38
 7:33/mile
 52
 F
 19
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 3464
TODD EATON
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 51
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 250
BRIAN KURPIEL
00:21:30
 6:55/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 263
MIKE LEHNERT
00:21:45
 6:57/mile
 51
 M
 37
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 3003
SUSAN RUTHERFORD
00:26:25
 8:15/mile
 56
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 422
CATHY HYDE
00:26:32
 8:31/mile
 58
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 3204
JULIE WHEELER
00:30:32
 9:43/mile
 58
 F
 107
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 2941
HARPER SMITH
00:21:09
 6:48/mile
 58
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 4472
MARK SULLIVAN
00:22:32
 7:12/mile
 59
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 3405
DEREK WELSH
00:23:10
 7:27/mile
 56
 M
 53
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 3065
BECKY HODGE
00:26:26
 8:28/mile
 61
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 3353
TERESA CANTRELL
00:28:28
 9:06/mile
 62
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 3547
RUBY ELLIS
00:29:43
 9:33/mile
 62
 F
 93
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 3043
TODD MATSON
00:19:09
 6:10/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2646
DOUG MULKEY
00:21:01
 6:44/mile
 64
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 423
CECIL HYDE
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 61
 M
 45
 

5k Female 65-69

 
1st
 4453
VICKI HUBLER
00:28:47
 9:11/mile
 65
 F
 83
 
 
2nd
 3440
MARYANN VILLEGAS
00:37:34
 12:01/mile
 67
 F
 248
 
 
3rd
 3281
SHERRY BALL
00:38:22
 12:13/mile
 68
 F
 269
 

5k Male 65-69

 
1st
 2662
LARRY VAUGHT
00:32:03
 10:03/mile
 67
 M
 148
 
 
2nd
 313
DOUGLAS SNYDER
00:35:00
 10:31/mile
 65
 M
 177
 
 
3rd
 3161
DAVID HAYNES
00:37:06
 11:15/mile
 66
 M
 200
 

5k Female 70 and up

 
1st
 3016
KATHY SWARTZ
00:36:26
 11:35/mile
 70
 F
 218
 
 
2nd
 203
BARBARA BRADLEY
00:45:29
 14:36/mile
 70
 F
 374
 
 
3rd
 410
KATHRYN WATERS
00:45:39
 14:14/mile
 70
 F
 376
 

5k Male 70 and up

 
1st
 2671
JOHN ADDY
00:28:40
 9:11/mile
 73
 M
 115
 
 
2nd
 381
GALEN BRADLEY
00:29:12
 9:22/mile
 70
 M
 117
 
 
3rd
 3159
CARL WAYNE HOUSE
00:31:58
 10:05/mile
 76
 M
 145