Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Light The Way 5k (Dollywood)
Pigeon Forge, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Light The Way
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 And under
14-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
3328
CALEB POTTER
00:16:34
6:14/mile
17
M
1
2nd
3409
ZAC SAKACSI
00:18:05
6:44/mile
21
M
2
3rd
3308
JOSHUA BOOHER
00:18:41
8:25/mile
17
M
3
5k Male 13 And under
1st
3989
TYLER LEACH
00:22:46
8:51/mile
13
M
27
2nd
3187
WILLIAM DRAGER
00:23:08
8:18/mile
13
M
29
3rd
3192
CALEB MCCORMICK
00:23:37
7:36/mile
12
M
34
5k Male 14-19
1st
4255
JOSIAH KITCHING
00:18:59
7:59/mile
18
M
5
2nd
3517
TRAYLON FERGUSON
00:18:59
8:19/mile
16
M
6
3rd
3849
JARED ARNOLD
00:19:26
8:37/mile
17
M
8
5k Male 20-24
1st
3356
BILLY CONNER
00:22:21
9:34/mile
22
M
23
2nd
3314
TREVOR FLYNN
00:22:36
7:11/mile
20
M
25
3rd
3524
JOHN CARSON
00:27:02
8:34/mile
23
M
73
5k Male 25-29
1st
3939
MATTHEW LOYD
00:27:36
8:40/mile
25
M
79
2nd
3754
BRANDON PALMER
00:27:57
8:13/mile
27
M
83
3rd
3174
TYLER KING
00:27:59
8:13/mile
27
M
84
5k Male 30-34
1st
3418
BEN HONEYWILL_SYKES
00:21:34
9:19/mile
34
M
21
2nd
3357
CHASE CONNER
00:23:28
9:55/mile
34
M
31
3rd
3654
MATT COHEN
00:24:20
9:21/mile
34
M
46
5k Male 35-39
1st
4071
JAMIE MCCART
00:18:56
8:28/mile
37
M
4
2nd
3128
LUCAS MCFADDEN
00:20:59
8:37/mile
39
M
14
3rd
3139
WESLEY GURLEY
00:21:00
9:07/mile
36
M
15
5k Male 40-44
1st
3222
GORDON TURNER
00:23:15
8:22/mile
40
M
30
2nd
3433
CLIFFORD BARTH
00:23:35
9:58/mile
44
M
32
3rd
3427
CHAD GEIST
00:23:50
8:35/mile
42
M
37
5k Male 45-49
1st
3519
CHAD GREEN
00:21:33
6:50/mile
46
M
20
2nd
4008
JEFF LAMB
00:22:59
7:15/mile
47
M
28
3rd
3297
JON HAMMONDS
00:25:06
7:53/mile
45
M
50
5k Male 50-54
1st
3077
JOHNNY HALL
00:24:03
10:06/mile
52
M
40
2nd
3423
BRIAN KURPIEL
00:24:05
10:07/mile
50
M
41
3rd
3273
JAMES OAKLEY
00:25:48
8:19/mile
50
M
54
5k Male 55-59
1st
3881
BRENT BUECHE
00:19:00
7:16/mile
57
M
7
2nd
3290
MARK SULLIVAN
00:23:49
9:46/mile
58
M
36
3rd
3119
MIKE WATTS
00:24:10
9:45/mile
59
M
44
5k Male 60-64
1st
3146
DALE EIRIKSSON
00:23:59
7:43/mile
62
M
39
2nd
3532
RODNEY JESSEE
00:26:34
8:33/mile
64
M
68
3rd
3916
NEIL MARTIN
00:27:00
8:38/mile
61
M
72
5k Male 65-69
1st
3477
GALEN BRADLEY
00:32:39
10:27/mile
69
M
147
2nd
3461
CHAMP HARDIE
00:33:22
12:14/mile
65
M
153
3rd
3925
ED FRANKLIN
00:36:15
11:31/mile
68
M
184
5k Male 70-74
1st
3426
JOHN ADDY
00:30:10
12:05/mile
72
M
103
2nd
3159
JOHN HOMA
00:33:43
10:40/mile
70
M
156
3rd
3262
JACK STEPHENS
00:46:21
14:26/mile
70
M
244