Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Light The Way 5k (Dollywood)
Pigeon Forge, TN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Light The Way
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 And under
14-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and up
No age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1363
BRIAR-ROSE HONEYWILL-SYKES
00:21:40
6:58/mile
11
F
1
2nd
48
MORGAN BLAZER
00:21:46
7:01/mile
14
F
2
3rd
67
ANDREA RUSSELL
00:22:40
7:17/mile
41
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
138
CALEB POTTER
00:17:52
5:45/mile
16
M
1
2nd
1422
JOSHUA BOOHER
00:18:32
5:58/mile
16
M
2
3rd
1146
WILL EELLS
00:18:38
5:59/mile
36
M
3
5k Female 13 And under
1st
355
KYNDRA WEST
00:23:13
7:29/mile
10
F
7
2nd
1239
EMMA FARABAUGH
00:24:47
7:58/mile
12
F
11
3rd
167
JADEN FIELDS
00:26:25
8:30/mile
13
F
19
5k Male 13 And under
1st
197
LOGAN FOWLER
00:20:33
6:37/mile
12
M
9
2nd
198
RILEY FOWLER
00:21:00
6:45/mile
12
M
11
3rd
265
NATE CARR
00:21:02
6:46/mile
10
M
12
5k Female 14-19
1st
1100
ANNALISE HICKS
00:23:05
7:25/mile
16
F
6
2nd
865
MADISON DOCKERY
00:24:54
8:01/mile
15
F
12
3rd
1120
KAMRYN NOE
00:29:55
9:29/mile
17
F
52
5k Male 14-19
1st
139
EVAN DADSON
00:18:39
6:00/mile
16
M
4
2nd
1113
ALEX ACEY
00:19:13
6:11/mile
15
M
5
3rd
95
CAMDEN MCELHANEY
00:19:46
6:22/mile
15
M
6
5k Female 20-24
1st
1247
MERRY CARSON
00:24:10
7:45/mile
20
F
10
2nd
234
HANNAH MENGE
00:26:11
8:17/mile
20
F
16
3rd
526
HANNAH JORDAN
00:26:11
8:17/mile
20
F
17
5k Male 20-24
1st
716
ANDREW NEWTON
00:22:51
7:20/mile
24
M
25
2nd
357
SAMUEL BURGESS
00:24:51
7:58/mile
23
M
45
3rd
1457
TAYLOR PAYNE
00:25:06
7:58/mile
24
M
50
5k Female 25-29
1st
1428
JAMIE HORNER
00:22:55
7:22/mile
26
F
5
2nd
874
CARISSA CHAMBERS
00:23:29
7:30/mile
29
F
8
3rd
144
ABBIE LEE
00:26:27
8:31/mile
25
F
20
5k Male 25-29
1st
296
REESE BUTLER
00:22:49
7:20/mile
25
M
24
2nd
700
MATTHEW ARMSTRONG
00:23:11
7:20/mile
28
M
27
3rd
872
JOSH WOODWARD
00:27:43
8:53/mile
27
M
73
5k Female 30-34
1st
295
WESLEY DANIELS
00:22:49
7:20/mile
30
F
4
2nd
346
JENI IRWIN
00:23:41
7:37/mile
32
F
9
3rd
14
BONNIE NORTHRUP
00:27:42
8:47/mile
33
F
29
5k Male 30-34
1st
854
BRIAN VERMILLION
00:21:39
6:57/mile
32
M
16
2nd
1361
BEN HONEYWILL
00:21:57
7:04/mile
33
M
19
3rd
438
CHASAE CONNER
00:22:47
7:20/mile
33
M
23
5k Female 35-39
1st
47
LEANNE JONES
00:25:29
8:11/mile
36
F
13
2nd
1008
TIFFANY BERG
00:25:44
8:18/mile
36
F
14
3rd
1219
CRYSTAL BAKER
00:26:42
8:30/mile
37
F
21
5k Male 35-39
1st
1058
LUCAS MCFADDEN
00:21:05
6:47/mile
38
M
13
2nd
402
CHRIS SIZEMORE
00:23:27
7:32/mile
39
M
31
3rd
771
BILLY WILLIAMS
00:24:57
7:43/mile
36
M
47
5k Female 40-44
1st
1263
JENNIFER KNAUF
00:26:24
8:26/mile
43
F
18
2nd
1243
CHRISTINA HAMMONDS
00:28:56
9:17/mile
42
F
40
3rd
1288
MARIKO WALKER
00:28:57
9:18/mile
40
F
41
5k Male 40-44
1st
1114
CHRISTOPHER OSBORN
00:21:21
6:52/mile
40
M
14
2nd
1324
SHELDON CASH
00:23:19
7:29/mile
40
M
28
3rd
1411
JONATHAN HAMMONDS
00:23:44
7:37/mile
44
M
35
5k Female 45-49
1st
477
LEANNE KURPIEL
00:26:09
8:24/mile
49
F
15
2nd
1040
HOLLY WARREN
00:29:31
9:18/mile
48
F
50
3rd
1125
ANNIE FORD
00:30:13
9:41/mile
45
F
55
5k Male 45-49
1st
1202
DOUGLAS PENNELL
00:21:36
6:57/mile
45
M
15
2nd
476
BRIAN KURPIEL
00:23:35
7:35/mile
49
M
34
3rd
354
SHANE WEST
00:26:25
8:24/mile
49
M
58
5k Female 50-54
1st
279
TERESA GUILES
00:27:10
8:38/mile
53
F
26
2nd
489
SHEILA PALMER
00:28:12
8:56/mile
50
F
33
3rd
1199
JANE JOLLEY
00:29:10
9:16/mile
54
F
44
5k Male 50-54
1st
1389
SCOTT GREENE
00:23:32
7:33/mile
52
M
33
2nd
1285
FRANK DAMANTE
00:24:26
7:52/mile
54
M
41
3rd
1115
MIKE NIEMEYER
00:25:05
8:03/mile
50
M
49
5k Female 55-59
1st
1216
ANN HOWE
00:28:58
9:08/mile
57
F
42
2nd
43
BARBARA DOTSON
00:29:21
9:20/mile
58
F
48
3rd
401
BECKY HODGE
00:30:21
9:35/mile
58
F
60
5k Male 55-59
1st
1308
MARK SULLIVAN
00:24:18
7:50/mile
57
M
38
2nd
1215
GEOFFREY HOWE
00:24:24
7:40/mile
56
M
40
3rd
1182
CHARLES CANTRELL
00:27:32
8:49/mile
58
M
69
5k Female 60-64
1st
1184
TERESA CANTRELL
00:30:48
9:52/mile
60
F
71
2nd
1404
SHEILA STILES
00:31:31
10:06/mile
62
F
83
3rd
1055
JEANETTE BROWN
00:33:04
10:32/mile
60
F
101
5k Male 60-64
1st
44
JON DOTSON
00:22:42
7:18/mile
61
M
22
2nd
176
NEIL MARTIN
00:28:51
9:12/mile
60
M
91
3rd
1336
DOUGLAS SNYDER
00:30:56
9:43/mile
63
M
115
5k Female 65-69
1st
1022
SHERRY BALL
00:36:35
11:43/mile
66
F
167
2nd
1440
KATHY SWARTZ
00:39:13
12:34/mile
68
F
212
3rd
1302
LINDA EDWARDS
00:42:51
13:38/mile
68
F
293
5k Male 65-69
1st
430
GALEN BRADLEY
00:31:06
9:50/mile
68
M
119
2nd
169
ROBERT HOLCOMBE
00:32:06
10:15/mile
68
M
134
3rd
482
TIMOTHY COLEMAN
00:34:57
11:11/mile
66
M
159
5k Female 70-74
1st
65
NANCY SNYDER
00:48:38
15:04/mile
74
F
385
2nd
217
HILDEGARD KALCEVIC
00:53:30
16:37/mile
71
F
474
3rd
218
GUDRUN GORLA
00:53:31
16:34/mile
75
F
475
5k Male 70-74
1st
479
JOHN ADDY
00:28:58
9:18/mile
71
M
93
2nd
201
HOWARD BOWKER
00:34:53
11:09/mile
75
M
157
3rd
1390
H.R. GREENE
00:35:12
11:17/mile
76
M
161